Skip to Navigation

Bookmark and Share

HS Graduation and unemployment

Unemployment plus High School Graduation Rate

Created by: futileboy
Categories:

Your rating: None Average: 2.5 (2 votes)

RankRegionUnemployment+High School Graduation RateResult
1Wisconsin8.90+88.0096.90
2Minnesota8.20+86.0094.20
3New Jersey8.80+85.0093.80
4Iowa5.80+87.0092.80
5Pennsylvania8.20+84.0092.20
6Nebraska4.40+87.0091.40
7Rhode Island12.10+78.0090.10
8Illinois10.10+80.0090.10
9Missouri9.00+81.0090.00
10South Dakota5.00+85.0090.00
11Ohio10.80+79.0089.80
12Vermont7.30+82.0089.30
13Connecticut8.00+81.0089.00
14Idaho7.80+81.0088.80
15Montana6.30+82.0088.30
16Massachusetts8.20+80.0088.20
17Kentucky10.60+77.0087.60
18New Hampshire6.50+81.0087.50
19Maryland7.20+80.0087.20
20Arkansas7.00+80.0087.00
21North Dakota4.40+82.0086.40
22Michigan14.10+72.0086.10
23West Virginia8.60+77.0085.60
24Oregon12.40+73.0085.40
25Kansas7.00+78.0085.00
26Utah5.40+79.0084.40
27Maine8.30+76.0084.30
28Oklahoma6.30+78.0084.30
29Delaware8.10+76.0084.10
30Colorado7.60+76.0083.60
31Indiana10.60+73.0083.60
32Hawaii7.40+76.0083.40
33North Carolina11.10+72.0083.10
34Washington9.40+73.0082.40
35Virginia7.10+75.0082.10
36Tennessee10.70+71.0081.70
37Wyoming5.00+76.0081.00
38California11.50+69.0080.50
39Texas7.10+73.0080.10
40Arizona8.20+71.0079.20
41Alabama9.80+66.0075.80
42District of Columbia10.70+65.0075.70
43Alaska8.40+67.0075.40
44New York8.20+67.0075.20
45Florida10.20+64.0074.20
46Mississippi9.60+64.0073.60
47New Mexico6.50+67.0073.50
48South Carolina12.10+61.0073.10
49Georgia9.70+62.0071.70
50Nevada11.30+56.0067.30
51Louisiana6.60+60.0066.60
highest to lowest

Comments

Excellent work - this site is far out!

Post new comment

  • Web page addresses and e-mail addresses turn into links automatically.
  • Allowed HTML tags: <em> <strong> <cite> <code> <ul> <ol> <li> <dl> <dt> <dd>
  • Lines and paragraphs break automatically.

More information about formatting options