Skip to Navigation

Bookmark and Share

High School Graduation vs Guns in Household

% of People 25 Yrs & Up Who Completed High School minus % of Households with Loaded Firearm

Created by: nbucknor

Your rating: None Average: 3 (5 votes)

RankRegion% of People 25 Yrs & Up Who Completed High School-% of Households with Loaded FirearmResult
1Minnesota91.00-2.7088.30
2Iowa90.00-2.1087.90
3Connecticut89.00-1.8087.20
4Massachusetts88.00-1.0087.00
5Maine88.00-1.8086.20
6Hawaii87.00-1.2085.80
7Vermont89.00-3.2085.80
8Nebraska89.00-3.2085.80
9North Dakota88.00-2.4085.60
10South Dakota89.00-3.8085.20
11New Hampshire88.00-2.8085.20
12New Jersey86.00-1.2084.80
13Utah89.00-4.3084.70
14Wisconsin87.00-2.8084.20
15Ohio87.00-2.9084.10
16Washington89.00-5.0084.00
17Kansas89.00-5.5083.50
18Maryland87.00-3.6083.40
19Colorado87.00-4.0083.00
20Michigan87.00-4.0083.00
21Illinois85.00-2.2082.80
22New York84.00-1.8082.20
23District of Columbia84.00-1.9082.10
24Pennsylvania86.00-4.0082.00
25Wyoming91.00-9.4081.60
26Delaware86.00-4.6081.40
27Rhode Island83.00-1.8081.20
28Oregon87.00-6.1080.90
29Alaska91.00-10.7080.30
30Missouri86.00-7.1078.90
31Montana90.00-11.1078.90
32Virginia85.00-6.3078.70
33Florida85.00-6.5078.50
34Idaho87.00-9.1077.90
35Nevada83.00-5.9077.10
36Arizona84.00-7.1076.90
37Indiana84.00-7.8076.20
38Oklahoma83.00-8.9074.10
39North Carolina81.00-7.7073.30
40West Virginia79.00-6.4072.60
41New Mexico80.00-7.5072.50
42South Carolina81.00-8.9072.10
43Tennessee81.00-9.7071.30
44Texas79.00-8.1070.90
45Georgia81.00-10.3070.70
46Louisiana80.00-10.0070.00
47Kentucky78.00-9.6068.40
48Arkansas80.00-11.6068.40
49Alabama80.00-13.4066.60
50Mississippi77.00-11.1065.90
highest to lowest

Comments

Other than to be confusing in a way the I suppose is intended to be anti-personal defense, what exactly is it that this is suppose to demonstrate? It is statistically meaningless.

I agree. This is statistically meaningless. I arrived at this from a link on the Google blog, where it was referenced as one of the author's "favorites." If these meaningless statistical anti-self defense pieces of propaganda are par for the course at Google, that saddens me. I enjoy using Google products, and I was under the impression that people intelligent enough to develop those products were intelligent enough to realize self defense is an inherent human right, just as freedom of speech and religion. The documents put in place to protect those inherent human rights (i.e. the Constitution and Bill of Rights) are easily available for examination, if one is so inclined.

have a great day
tiffany jewellerytiffany jewellery
tiffany jewelrytiffany co
tiffany uk tiffany necklace
tiffany storetiffany silvers
tiffany sale uktiffany bracelet
tiffany and cotiffany bracelet
tiffany jewelry saletiffany bracelet
tiffany cotiffany silvers
tiffany silver jewelrytiffany silvers
tiffany necklacetiffany silvers
tiffany ringstiffany silvers
tiffany bracelettiffany bracelet
cheap tiffany jewellerytiffany jewellery
discount tiffany jewellerytiffany jewellery
tiffany charmstiffany charms
tiffany jewellery uktiffany jewellery
cheap tiffany jewelrytiffany silvers
tiffang and co saletiffany silvers
jewelry storestiffany silvers
tiffany jewellery cheaptiffany jewellery
tiffany engagement ringstiffany charms
tiffany jewellery uktiffany charms
abercrombieOuterwear
abercrombie and fitchabercrombie henleys crew
hollister clothingabercrombie henleys crew
tiffany jewellery
tiffany jewelry
tiffany jewelrylinks of london
tiffany jewellerylinks of london
links of londontiffany jewelry
links of londoncharm bracelets
pandorapandora charms
pandora jewelrypandora bracelet
pandora beadspandora accessories
pandora braceletspandora charms
abercrombiejeans
abercrombie and fitchabercrombie henleys crew 1213:44 2010-5-19
abercrombie & fitchabercrombie crew
thomas sabothomas sabo jewelry
sabo charmssabo accessories
parker pensparker pens
parker fountain penparker fountain pen
useful infomationmochichi
interestcute
mochichi
Where washing the sexy lingerie, washing powder/ laundry detergent cannot be directly dip the underwear
sexy lingeriesexy lingerie
sexy costumessexy-costumes
sexy dressessexy dresses
sexy underwearsexy underwear
sexy adult costumessexy adult costumes
sexy plus lingeriesexy plus lingerie
sexy lingerie costumessexy lingerie costumes
lingerie uklingerie uk
naughty lingerienaughty lingerie
sexy women lingeriesexy women lingerie
hot sexy lingeriehot sexy lingerie
lingerie costumeslingerie costumes
sexy girls lingeriesexy girls lingerie
cheap sexy lingeriecheap sexy lingerie
sexy lingerie pornsexy lingerie porn
uk sexy lingerieuk sexy lingerie
sexy lingerie underwearsexy lingerie underwear

JNRhOt I read online (computer problems) positive feedback about your resource. Didnt even believe it, and now saw myself. It turned out that I was not fooled!...

Great stuff, you hleepd me out so much!

So I guess the summary of this is that the north and the coasts are more educated than the center of the nation and the north is where you want to commit crimes because there's more education(money) and weaker citizens but the south is where criminals go to die.

Post new comment

  • Web page addresses and e-mail addresses turn into links automatically.
  • Allowed HTML tags: <em> <strong> <cite> <code> <ul> <ol> <li> <dl> <dt> <dd>
  • Lines and paragraphs break automatically.

More information about formatting options